#1 K-12 School District in Wisconsin

- Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction

September 26 - Monday
PTO Fall Fundraiser Begins
Drumming Day @ Donges Bay
9:00 AM - All School Assembly ~ Student Council Elections
11:30 AM - Picture Retake Day
3:30 PM - Golf: Girls JV Scramble
3:30 PM - Golf: Girls JV Scramble
4:00 PM - Tennis: Girls JV Meet
4:00 PM - Tennis: Girls JV Meet
4:30 PM - Football: Frosh B Game
4:30 PM - Soccer: Boys JV 2 Game
September 27 - Tuesday
3:00 PM - Tennis: Girls Varsity Conference Tournament
5:00 PM - Soccer: Boys JV Match
5:00 PM - Volleyball: Girls JV Match
5:00 PM - Volleyball: Girls Freshmen Match
6:00 PM - Swimming: Girls Varsity Meet
6:00 PM - Swimming: Girls JV Meet
6:30 PM - Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match
7:00 PM - Soccer: Boys Varsity Match
September 28 - Wednesday
Bullying Awareness Day
Francis Willard Day
Dancing Drum Day at Oriole Lane School
Golf: Girls Varsity Regional
Golf: Girls Varsity Regional
3:00 PM - Tennis: Girls Varsity Conference Tournament
3:00 PM - Tennis: Girls Varsity Conference Tournament
4:00 PM - Tennis: Girls Varsity Conference Tournament
5:00 PM - Volleyball: Boys JV Match
6:30 PM - Volleyball: Boys Varsity Match
September 29 - Thursday
Family Drum Night @ Range Line
4:00 PM - Tennis: Girls Varsity Conference Tournament
4:00 PM - Tennis: Girls Varsity Conference Tournament
4:30 PM - Soccer: Boys JV Game
5:00 PM - Volleyball: Girls JV Match
5:00 PM - Volleyball: Girls Freshmen Match
6:00 PM - Football: Freshmen Game
6:00 PM - Football: Freshmen Game
6:00 PM - Football: JV Game
6:00 PM - Football: JV Game
6:15 PM - Dancing Drum Family Night at Range Line
6:30 PM - Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
6:30 PM - Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match
6:45 PM - Football: JV Game
September 30 - Friday
In-Service No School
No School for Students
Staff in-service - no school today
9:00 AM - Tennis: Girls Varsity Sub-Sectional
3:55 PM - Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational
6:00 PM - Band Night @ HHS Football Game
7:00 PM - Football: Varsity Game
October 1 - Saturday
9:00 AM - Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational
9:00 AM - Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational
9:00 AM - Soccer: Boys JV Game
9:00 AM - Volleyball: Boys Varsity Invitational
9:00 AM - Volleyball: Girls Varsity Tournament
11:00 AM - Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
October 3 - Monday
Rosh Hashanah-No School
No School for Students and Staff
Observance - No School
October 4 - Tuesday
Golf: Girls Varsity Sectional
Golf: Girls Varsity Sectional
5:00 PM - Soccer: Boys JV Match
6:00 PM - Swimming: Girls Varsity Meet
6:00 PM - Swimming: Girls JV Meet
7:00 PM - Soccer: Boys Varsity Match
October 5 - Wednesday
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sectional
4:30 PM - Soccer: Boys JV 2 Game
5:00 PM - Volleyball: Boys JV Match
6:30 PM - Volleyball: Boys Varsity Match
October 6 - Thursday
NUMATS Meeting - HHS
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sectional
5:00 PM - Soccer: Boys JV Game
5:00 PM - Volleyball: Girls JV Match
5:00 PM - Volleyball: Girls Freshmen Match
5:00 PM - Football: Freshmen Game
6:00 PM - Football: JV Game
6:30 PM - Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match
7:00 PM - NUMATS Informational Meeting (Parents & Students
7:00 PM - Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
October 7 - Friday
Tomisato International Exchange Program
8:15 AM - Donuts with Dad
1:00 PM - PTO Board Meeting
4:00 PM - Volleyball: Girls Freshmen Conference Tournament
5:00 PM - Swimming: Girls Varsity Invitational(Dive)
7:00 PM - Band Night at HHS ~ 7th and 8th grade
7:00 PM - Football: Varsity Game
October 8 - Saturday
Tomisato International Exchange Program
9:00 AM - Volleyball: Girls JV Conference Tournament
10:00 AM - Swimming: Girls Varsity Invitational
11:00 AM - Soccer: Boys Varsity Match
8:30 PM - Homecoming Dance
October 9 - Sunday
Leif Ericson Day
Tomisato International Exchange Program
October 10 - Monday
Tomisato International Exchange Program
Golf: Girls Varsity State Tournament
Golf: Girls Varsity State Tournament
9:00 AM - Japan Assembly
9:30 AM - 2nd Grade/First Stage Classroom Visit
5:00 PM - Football: Frosh B Game
5:00 PM - Soccer: Boys JV Match
5:00 PM - Volleyball: Boys JV Match
6:30 PM - Volleyball: Boys Varsity Match
6:30 PM - Soccer: Boys JV 2 Game
7:00 PM - Soccer: Boys Varsity Match
October 11 - Tuesday
Tomisato International Exchange Program
Golf: Girls Varsity State Tournament
Golf: Girls Varsity State Tournament
9:00 AM - Donges Bay PTO Meeting
9:15 AM - PTO Meeting
October 12 - Wednesday
Yom Kippur-No School
Christopher Columbus Day
Tomisato International Exchange Program
No School for Students and Staff
Observance - No School
October 13 - Thursday
PTO Fall Fundraiser Ends
Tennis: Girls Varsity Individual State
5:00 PM - Soccer: Boys JV Game
5:00 PM - Volleyball: Girls JV Match
5:00 PM - Volleyball: Girls Freshmen Match
6:00 PM - Football: JV Game
6:00 PM - Football: Freshmen Game
6:00 PM - Swimming: Girls Varsity Meet
6:00 PM - Swimming: Girls JV Meet
6:30 PM - Washington D.C. Information and Signup Meeting
6:30 PM - Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match
7:00 PM - Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
October 14 - Friday
6:00 PM - Family Movie Night
6:30 PM - PTO Monster Mash
7:00 PM - Football: Varsity Game
October 15 - Saturday
8:00 AM - Fall ACT/SAT Preparation Course
9:00 AM - Soccer: Boys JV Game
9:00 AM - Volleyball: Girls Varsity Conference Tournament
10:00 AM - Cross Country: Girls Varsity Conference Meet
10:35 AM - Cross Country: Boys Varsity Conference Meet
11:00 AM - Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
11:10 AM - Cross Country: Girls JV Conference Meet
11:45 AM - Cross Country: Boys JV Conference Meet
October 17 - Monday
4:30 PM - Football: Frosh B Game
October 18 - Tuesday
6:00 PM - Swimming: Girls Varsity Meet
6:00 PM - Swimming: Girls JV Meet
October 19 - Wednesday
1st Evening PTO Meeting 6:30
PSAT testing for all Juniors (All other students in class)
9:15 AM - PTO Meeting
5:00 PM - Volleyball: Boys JV Match
6:30 PM - Volleyball: Boys Varsity Match
October 20 - Thursday
Red Ribbon Week
Soccer: Boys Varsity Regional
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Regional
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Regional
8:00 AM - Conferences (No School)
8:00 AM - Parent/Teacher Conferences No School for Students
3:15 PM - Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational
3:30 PM - Parent/Teacher Conferences
October 21 - Friday
4K Conferences (No School today 4K-rest of school has classes)
Red Ribbon Week
PTO to Haunted House
Tennis: Girls Varsity Team State
4:00 PM - Volleyball: Boys JV Conference Tournament
7:00 PM - Fall Play
October 22 - Saturday
Soccer: Boys Varsity Regional
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Sectional
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Sectional
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Sectional
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Regional
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Regional
8:30 AM - Volleyball: Boys Varsity Invitational
7:00 PM - Fall Play
October 23 - Sunday
1:00 PM - Fall Play
October 24 - Monday
Red Ribbon Week
Red Ribbon Week
Red Ribbon Week
Red Ribbon Week Begins
9:00 AM - Parent/Principal Chat
October 25 - Tuesday
Red Ribbon Week
Red Ribbon Week
Scholastic Book Fair
Red Ribbon Week
Parent/Teacher Conferences 4:15-8:15
8:00 AM - Parent/Adult Orchestra Lesson at Oriole Lane School
8:15 AM - Bagel Breakfast
10:50 AM - Red Ribbon Assembly ~ Speaker
4:15 PM - Conferences (School in Session)
5:00 PM - Volleyball: Boys JV Match
6:30 PM - Volleyball: Boys Varsity Match
October 26 - Wednesday
Red Ribbon Week
Red Ribbon Week
Scholastic Book Fair
Red Ribbon Week
8:15 AM - Bagel Breakfast

district news

Homestead High School Names Assistant Athletic Director

Homestead High School has officially named John Krueger as its new part-time assistant athletic director.

read more
  • Mequon-Thiensville School District
  • 5000 West Mequon Road Mequon, WI 53092
  • Phone: 262-238-8500 Fax: 262-238-8520