Category Time Event Opponent Location
Feb 23, 2018 - Fri
Homestead Happenings   Blood Drive    
Basketball 7:00 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Regional Kettle Moraine Homestead High School
Feb 24, 2018 - Sat
Basketball   Basketball: Girls Varsity Regional TBA,TBA  
Feb 27, 2018 - Tue
Homestead Happenings   ACT Testing for Juniors    
Feb 28, 2018 - Wed
Homestead Happenings   ACT WorkKeys Testing    
Homestead Happenings 7:00 PM MTSD Orchestra Festival    
Mar 1, 2018 - Thu
Basketball   Basketball: Girls Varsity Sectional TBA,TBA  
Homestead Happenings 7:00 PM MTSD Choral Collage    
Mar 2, 2018 - Fri
Basketball 7:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Regional Fond du Lac Homestead High School
Mar 3, 2018 - Sat
Basketball   Basketball: Girls Varsity Sectional TBA,TBA  
Basketball 7:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Regional TBA,TBA Arrowhead High School
Mar 6, 2018 - Tue
Homestead Happenings   Final Exams    
Mar 7, 2018 - Wed
District Happenings   End of Trimester 2    
Homestead Happenings   Final Exams    
Mar 8, 2018 - Thu
District Happenings   NO SCHOOL    
Basketball   Basketball: Girls Varsity State Tournament TBA,WIAA Green Bay Resch Center
Basketball   Basketball: Boys Varsity Sectional TBA,TBA  
District Happenings   Parent-Teacher Conferences (4K-8th grade)    
Homestead Happenings   No School - Staff In-Service    
Mar 9, 2018 - Fri
District Happenings   NO SCHOOL    
Homestead Happenings   No School - No Staff    
Mar 10, 2018 - Sat
Basketball   Basketball: Boys Varsity Sectional TBA,TBA  
Mar 14, 2018 - Wed
Track 4:00 PM Track: Girls JV Quad Grafton,Menomonee Falls,Germantown Homestead High School
Track 4:00 PM Track: Boys JV Quad Grafton,Menomonee Falls,Germantown Homestead High School
Mar 15, 2018 - Thu
Basketball   Basketball: Boys Varsity State Tournament TBA,WIAA UW Madison-Kohl Center
District Happenings 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM 4K Pre-Registration    
Mar 16, 2018 - Fri
Track 4:00 PM Track: Girls Varsity Invitational Away,Dubuque Wahlert Catholic University of Dubuque
Mar 17, 2018 - Sat
Track   Track: Boys Varsity Invitational Away,Kenosha Bradford Carthage College
Mar 19, 2018 - Mon
Homestead Happenings 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM National Honor Society Induction    
Mar 21, 2018 - Wed
Track 4:00 PM Track: Girls Varsity Conference Indoor   Whitefish Bay High School
  Opponent: Grafton,Nicolet,Port Washington,Cedarburg,Slinger,West Bend East,West Bend West,Hartford Union,Whitefish Bay
Mar 22, 2018 - Thu
Homestead Happenings 9:00 AM Parent / Principal Chat    
Track 4:00 PM Track: Boys Varsity Conference Indoor   Cedarburg High School
  Opponent: Grafton,Nicolet,Port Washington,Whitefish Bay,Slinger,West Bend East,West Bend West,Hartford Union,Cedarburg
Mar 24, 2018 - Sat
Track   Track: Boys Varsity Invitational Away,Ripon Willmore Center at Ripon College
Mar 26, 2018 - Mon
Golf   Golf: Boys Varsity Practice Begins    
Homestead Happenings   2nd trimester Grades Available    
Track 4:00 PM Track: Girls JV Invite   Homestead High School
  Opponent: Grafton,Nicolet,Port Washington,Whitefish Bay,Cedarburg,Menomonee Falls,Slinger,West Bend East
Track 4:00 PM Track: Boys JV Invite   Homestead High School
  Opponent: Grafton,Nicolet,Port Washington,Cedarburg,West Bend West,West Bend East
Softball 4:30 PM Softball: Girls JV Doubleheader Away,Germantown Kennedy Middle School Softball Fields
Mar 27, 2018 - Tue
Soccer 5:00 PM Soccer: Girls JV Game Away,Kettle Moraine Kettle Moraine High School
Soccer 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Away,Kettle Moraine Kettle Moraine High School
Mar 28, 2018 - Wed
Homestead Happenings   Homestead Late Start (9:45 a.m.)    
Mar 29, 2018 - Thu
Track   Track: Girls Varsity Invitational Away,Ripon Willmore Center at Ripon College
Track   Track: Boys Varsity Invitational Away,Ripon Willmore Center at Ripon College
Mar 30, 2018 - Fri
District Happenings   NO SCHOOL    
Homestead Happenings   Spring Break    
Mar 31, 2018 - Sat
Homestead Happenings   Spring Break    
Track   Track: Boys Varsity Game Away,Madison West U. W. Shell
Apr 1, 2018 - Sun
Homestead Happenings   Spring Break    
Apr 2, 2018 - Mon
District Happenings   NO SCHOOL    
Homestead Happenings   Spring Break    
Apr 3, 2018 - Tue
District Happenings   NO SCHOOL    
Homestead Happenings   Spring Break    
Apr 4, 2018 - Wed
District Happenings   NO SCHOOL    
Homestead Happenings   Spring Break    
Apr 5, 2018 - Thu
District Happenings   NO SCHOOL    
Homestead Happenings   Spring Break    
Apr 6, 2018 - Fri
District Happenings   NO SCHOOL    
Homestead Happenings   Spring Break    
Apr 9, 2018 - Mon
Softball 4:15 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Port Washington River Barn Park, Mequon
Softball 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Port Washington Homestead High School
Apr 10, 2018 - Tue
Track 4:00 PM Track: Girls JV Invitational   University School of Milwaukee
  Opponent: Nicolet,Port Washington,Brown Deer,Shorewood,University School of Milwaukee
Track 4:00 PM Track: Boys JV Invitational   University School of Milwaukee
  Opponent: Nicolet,Port Washington,Brown Deer,Shorewood,University School of Milwaukee
Tennis 4:00 PM Tennis: Boys JV Match Brookfield Central Homestead High School
Softball 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,West Bend West West Bend West HS
Softball 4:30 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Away,West Bend West West Bend West HS
Soccer 5:00 PM Soccer: Girls JV Game Port Washington Homestead High School
Soccer 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Port Washington Homestead High School
Apr 12, 2018 - Thu
Tennis 3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Port Washington Homestead High School
Tennis 3:30 PM Tennis: Boys JV Match Port Washington Homestead High School
Softball 4:15 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Grafton River Barn Park, Mequon
Softball 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Grafton Homestead High School
Soccer 5:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Away,Mukwonago Mukwonago High School
Soccer 5:00 PM Soccer: Girls JV Game Away,Mukwonago Mukwonago High School
Apr 13, 2018 - Fri
Tennis   Tennis: Boys Varsity Invitational   Western Raquet Club
  Opponent: Catholic Memorial,Brookfield Academy,Brookfield East,Shorewood,University School of Milwaukee,Verona,Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
Soccer 4:00 PM Soccer: Girls JV Game Germantown Homestead High School
Soccer 6:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Germantown Homestead High School
Apr 14, 2018 - Sat
Tennis   Tennis: Boys Varsity Invitational   Western Raquet Club
  Opponent: Catholic Memorial,Brookfield Academy,Brookfield East,Shorewood,University School of Milwaukee,Verona,Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
Golf 8:30 AM Golf: Boys Varsity Invite   Washington County Golf Course (Hartford)
  Opponent: Grafton,Nicolet,Port Washington,Whitefish Bay,Cedarburg,Menomonee Falls,Slinger,West Bend East,West Bend West,Kewaskum,Sheboygan North,Kettle Moraine Lutheran,Living Word Lutheran,Fort Atkinson,Hamilton,Wauwatosa East,Winnebago Lutheran Academy,Marquette,University School of Milwaukee,Watertown,Watertown,Oconomowoc,Beaver Dam,Arrowhead,Notre Dame,Lake Country Lutheran,Onalaska,Hartford Union
Track 9:00 AM Track: Girls Varsity Invitational   West Allis Athletic Complex
  Opponent: New Berlin Eisenhower,New Berlin West,Divine Savior Holy Angels,Franklin,Kenosha Tremper,Mukwonago,Muskego,Pewaukee,Shorewood,University School of Milwaukee,Waukesha North,Waukesha South,Waukesha West,Whitnall,West Allis Central,Oak Creek,West Allis Nathan Hale
Tennis 9:00 AM Tennis: Boys JV Quad Nicolet,Marquette,Arrowhead Arrowhead High School (North Campus)
Track 9:00 AM Track: Boys Varsity Invitational   West Allis Athletic Complex
  Opponent: Marquette,New Berlin Eisenhower,New Berlin West,Franklin,Mukwonago,Muskego,Pewaukee,Shorewood,University School of Milwaukee,Waukesha North,Waukesha South,Waukesha West,Whitnall,West Allis Central,Oak Creek,West Allis Nathan Hale
Apr 16, 2018 - Mon
Homestead Happenings   ASPIRE Testing - Freshman    
Golf 4:00 PM Golf: Boys JV Meet   Meekwon Golf Course
  Opponent: Grafton,Nicolet,Port Washington,Cedarburg,Slinger,West Bend East,West Bend West,Hartford Union,Whitefish Bay
Golf 4:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Meet   TBA
  Opponent: Grafton,Port Washington,Whitefish Bay,Cedarburg,Slinger,West Bend East,West Bend West,Hartford Union,Nicolet
Softball 4:15 PM Softball: Girls JV Game West Bend East River Barn Park, Mequon
Softball 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game West Bend East Homestead High School
Apr 17, 2018 - Tue
Homestead Happenings   ASPIRE Testing - Freshman    
Softball 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Whitefish Bay Whitefish Bay High School
Softball 4:30 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Away,Whitefish Bay Whitefish Bay High School
Track 4:30 PM Track: Girls JV Triangular Mukwonago,Arrowhead Arrowhead High School (North Campus)
Soccer 5:00 PM Soccer: Girls JV Game Away,West Bend West West Bend West HS
Soccer 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Away,West Bend West West Bend West HS
Apr 18, 2018 - Wed
Homestead Happenings   ASPIRE Testing - Sophomores    
Golf   Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational   Blackwolf Run Golf Course
  Opponent: Cedarburg,Menomonee Falls,Ashwaubenon,Badger,Middleton,Bay Port,Brookfield Central,De Pere,Fond du Lac,Green Bay Preble,Green Bay Southwest,Kaukauna,Kewaskum,Manitowoc Lincoln,Marquette,Mukwonago,Neenah,Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,Oshkosh West,Plymouth,Pulaski,Sheboygan Falls,Sheboygan South,Waukesha South,Wauwatosa East,West Bend East,West Bend West,Stevens Point (SPASH),Edgewood,Arrowhead,Baldwin-Woodville Area School District,St. Louis Park,Sheboygan North
Tennis 4:00 PM Tennis: Boys JV Match Franklin Homestead High School
Tennis 4:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Away,Franklin Village Club
Apr 19, 2018 - Thu
Homestead Happenings   ASPIRE Testing - Sophomores    
Golf   Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational   Blackwolf Run Golf Course
  Opponent: Cedarburg,Menomonee Falls,Ashwaubenon,Badger,Middleton,Bay Port,Brookfield Central,De Pere,Fond du Lac,Green Bay Preble,Green Bay Southwest,Kaukauna,Kewaskum,Manitowoc Lincoln,Marquette,Mukwonago,Neenah,Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,Oshkosh West,Plymouth,Pulaski,Sheboygan Falls,Sheboygan South,Waukesha South,Wauwatosa East,West Bend East,West Bend West,Stevens Point (SPASH),Edgewood,Arrowhead,Baldwin-Woodville Area School District,St. Louis Park,Sheboygan North
Golf   Golf: Boys JV Triangular Grafton,Whitefish Bay Meekwon Golf Course
Tennis 3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Away,Cedarburg Cedarburg High School
Tennis 3:30 PM Tennis: Boys JV Match Away,Cedarburg Cedarburg High School
Softball 4:15 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Away,Nicolet River Barn Park, Mequon
Softball 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Nicolet Homestead High School
Soccer 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Away,West De Pere West De Pere High School
Soccer 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls JV Game Away,West De Pere West De Pere High School
Homestead Happenings 7:00 PM Tartan/Treble Choir Concert    
Apr 20, 2018 - Fri
Homestead Happenings   Prom Tickets - Last Day    
Tennis 1:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Invitational   TBA
  Opponent: Middleton,Green Bay Southwest,Kenosha Tremper,Oshkosh West,Sun Prairie,Waunakee,Madison Memorial
Track 4:00 PM Track: Girls Varsity Invitational    
  Opponent: Grafton,Port Washington,Menomonee Falls,Slinger,West Bend East,Kewaskum,Fond du Lac,Sheboygan South,Oshkosh North,Manitowoc Lincoln,Plymouth,Racine Case,Random Lake,Washington County Home School Association,Eau Claire North,West Bend West
  Location: West Bend West High School - Football/Track Stadium #11
Track 4:00 PM Track: Boys Varsity Invitational    
  Opponent: Grafton,Port Washington,Menomonee Falls,Slinger,West Bend East,Kewaskum,Fond du Lac,Oshkosh North,Manitowoc Lincoln,Plymouth,Racine Case,Random Lake,Janesville Parker,Washington County Home School Association,Eau Claire North,West Bend West
  Location: West Bend West High School - Football/Track Stadium #11
Apr 21, 2018 - Sat
Homestead Happenings   Prom    
Tennis 8:30 AM Tennis: Boys JV Tournament   Nicolet High School
  Opponent: Whitefish Bay,Brookfield Central,Brookfield East,Marquette University,Madison Memorial,Fond du Lac,Nicolet
Tennis 9:00 AM Tennis: Boys Varsity Invitational   TBA
  Opponent: Middleton,Green Bay Southwest,Kenosha Tremper,Oshkosh West,Sun Prairie,Waunakee,Madison Memorial
Apr 23, 2018 - Mon
Golf 4:00 PM Golf: Boys JV Meet   River Club
  Opponent: Grafton,Nicolet,Port Washington,Whitefish Bay,Cedarburg,Slinger,West Bend East,West Bend West,Hartford Union
Softball 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Cedarburg Cedarburg High School
Softball 4:30 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Away,Cedarburg Cedarburg High School
Apr 24, 2018 - Tue
Tennis 3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Away,Whitefish Bay Whitefish Bay High School
Golf 4:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Meet   Hidden Glen Golf Club
  Opponent: Grafton,Nicolet,Port Washington,Whitefish Bay,Slinger,West Bend East,West Bend West,Hartford Union,Cedarburg
Softball 4:15 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Hartford Union River Barn Park, Mequon
Softball 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Hartford Union Homestead High School
Track 4:30 PM Track: Girls JV Quad Mukwonago,Kettle Moraine,Arrowhead Arrowhead High School (North Campus)
Track 4:30 PM Track: Boys JV Quad Marquette,Mukwonago,Arrowhead Arrowhead High School (North Campus)
Soccer 5:00 PM Soccer: Girls JV Game Grafton Homestead High School
Soccer 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Grafton Homestead High School
Apr 25, 2018 - Wed
Homestead Happenings   Homestead Late Start (9:45 a.m.)    
Golf 1:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational   Wanaki Golf Course
  Opponent: Whitefish Bay,Cedarburg,Menomonee Falls,Badger,Catholic Memorial,Brookfield East,Hamilton,Oconomowoc,Waukesha West,Wauwatosa East,Slinger,Kettle Moraine,Sheboygan North,Germantown,Hartford Union,Brookfield Central
Homestead Happenings 7:30 PM Chamber orchestra Concert    
Apr 26, 2018 - Thu
Homestead Happenings   Homestead Parent-Teacher Conferences    
Tennis 4:00 PM Tennis: Boys JV Match Marquette Homestead High School
Softball 4:30 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Away,Slinger Slinger High School
Softball 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Slinger Slinger MS Softball Fields
Homestead Happenings 5:00 PM Junior Parent Counseling workshop    
Apr 27, 2018 - Fri
Golf 8:00 AM Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational   La Crosse Country Club
  Opponent: Menomonee Falls,Middleton,Brookfield Central,Eau Claire North,Holmen,Hudson,Madison Memorial,River Falls,Stoughton,Tomah,Edgewood,Central,Marquette University,Sparta,Hartford Union,Onalaska
Track 3:30 PM Track: Girls Varsity Invitational   Wauwatosa West High School
  Opponent: Menomonee Falls,Beaver Dam,Brown Deer,Shorewood,Wausau West,West Allis Central,Wauwatosa West
Track 3:30 PM Track: Boys Varsity Invitational   Wauwatosa West High School
  Opponent: Menomonee Falls,Beaver Dam,Brown Deer,Shorewood,Wausau West,West Allis Central,Wauwatosa West
Tennis 4:00 PM Tennis: Boys JV Match Brookfield Central Homestead High School
Homestead Happenings 7:00 PM Spring Play    
Apr 28, 2018 - Sat
Tennis 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Quad Eau Claire Memorial,Arrowhead,Neenah Neenah High School
Softball 8:00 AM Softball: Girls JV Game   Sheboygan South High School
  Opponent: Whitefish Bay,Fond du Lac,Plymouth,Slinger,West Bend West,Sheboygan South
Tennis 9:00 AM Tennis: Boys JV Tournament Brookfield Central,Marquette,Whitefish Bay Cahill and Henry Clay Courts
Softball 10:00 AM Softball: Girls Varsity Tournament   Kennedy Middle School Softball Fields
  Opponent: New Berlin Eisenhower,Brookfield Central,Kettle Moraine Lutheran,Racine Saint Catherine's,Germantown
Soccer 11:00 AM Soccer: Girls JV Game Kenosha Bradford Homestead High School
Soccer 1:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Kenosha Bradford Homestead High School
Homestead Happenings 7:00 PM Spring Play    
Apr 29, 2018 - Sun
Homestead Happenings 1:00 PM Spring Play    
Apr 30, 2018 - Mon
Golf 4:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Meet   West Bend Country Club
  Opponent: Grafton,Nicolet,Port Washington,Whitefish Bay,Cedarburg,Slinger,West Bend West,Hartford Union,West Bend East
Golf 4:00 PM Golf: Boys JV Meet   West Bend Lakes Golf Course
  Opponent: Grafton,Nicolet,Port Washington,Whitefish Bay,Cedarburg,Slinger,West Bend East,Hartford Union,West Bend West
Softball 4:30 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Away,Port Washington Port Washington High School
Softball 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Port Washington Thomas Jefferson Middle School
May 1, 2018 - Tue
Homestead Happenings   Forward Testing    
Golf 1:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational   Bristlecone Pines CC
  Opponent: Cedarburg,Menomonee Falls,Catholic Memorial,Middleton,Marquette,Brookfield Central,Brookfield East,Hamilton,Madison Edgewood,Milton,Mukwonago,Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,Oconomowoc,St. Mary's Springs,Sheboygan North,Waukesha West,Kettle Moraine,Arrowhead,Waukesha South
Tennis 3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Hartford Union Homestead High School
Tennis 3:30 PM Tennis: Boys JV Match Hartford Union Homestead High School
Softball 4:15 PM Softball: Girls JV Game West Bend West River Barn Park, Mequon
Softball 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game West Bend West Homestead High School
Soccer 5:00 PM Soccer: Girls JV Game West Bend East Homestead High School
Soccer 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game West Bend East Homestead High School
May 2, 2018 - Wed
Track 4:00 PM Track: Girls Varsity Conference Relays    
  Opponent: Nicolet,Port Washington,Whitefish Bay,Cedarburg,Slinger,West Bend East,West Bend West,Hartford Union,Grafton
Track 4:00 PM Track: Boys Varsity Conference Relays    
  Opponent: Nicolet,Port Washington,Whitefish Bay,Cedarburg,Slinger,West Bend East,West Bend West,Hartford Union,Grafton
Golf 4:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Meet   Hartford Golf Club
  Opponent: Grafton,Nicolet,Port Washington,Whitefish Bay,Cedarburg,Slinger,West Bend East,West Bend West,Hartford Union
Golf 4:00 PM Golf: Boys JV Meet   Washington County Golf Course
  Opponent: Grafton,Nicolet,Port Washington,Whitefish Bay,Cedarburg,West Bend East,West Bend West,Hartford Union,Slinger
Tennis 4:00 PM Tennis: Boys JV Match Away,Marquette McKinley Park
May 3, 2018 - Thu
Golf 2:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Tournament   Hidden Glen Golf Club
  Opponent: Nicolet,Whitefish Bay,Menomonee Falls,Brookfield Central,Kettle Moraine,Marquette,Wauwatosa East,Arrowhead,Cedarburg
Tennis 3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Away,West Bend East West Bend East HS
Tennis 3:30 PM Tennis: Boys JV Match Away,West Bend East West Bend East HS
Track 4:00 PM Track: Girls JV Conference Relays Away,TBA  
Track 4:00 PM Track: Boys JV Conference Relays Away,TBA  
Softball 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Grafton  
Softball 4:30 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Away,Grafton  
May 4, 2018 - Fri
Tennis 1:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Invitational   Nicolet & Whitefish Bay Courts
  Opponent: Whitefish Bay,University School of Milwaukee,Brookfield Central,Waukesha South,Kenosha Tremper,Sheboygan North,Marquette University,Oconomowoc,Verona Area,Madison Memorial,Neenah,Middleton,Oshkosh North,Arrowhead,Nicolet
Soccer 5:00 PM Soccer: Girls JV Game Oshkosh West Homestead High School
Homestead Happenings 7:00 PM Jazz Fest    
Soccer 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Oshkosh West Homestead High School
May 5, 2018 - Sat
Tennis   Tennis: Boys Varsity Invitational   Nicolet & Whitefish Bay Courts
  Opponent: Whitefish Bay,University School of Milwaukee,Brookfield Central,Waukesha South,Kenosha Tremper,Sheboygan North,Marquette University,Oconomowoc,Verona Area,Madison Memorial,Neenah,Middleton,Oshkosh North,Arrowhead,Nicolet
Golf 9:00 AM Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational   Erin Hills Golf Course
  Opponent: Cedarburg,Menomonee Falls,Xavier,Badger,Catholic Memorial,Middleton,Marquette,Brookfield Central,Hamilton,Parker,Kenosha Tremper,Mukwonago,Muskego,Neenah,Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,Oconomowoc,St. Mary's Springs,Saint Thomas More,Tomah,University Lake,University School of Milwaukee,Waukesha North,Waukesha South,Waukesha West,Wauwatosa East,West Allis Nathan Hale,Kettle Moraine,Edgewood,Lake Country Lutheran,Lodi,Sheboygan North,Germantown,Grafton,Hartford Union,Arrowhead
Track 10:00 AM Track: Girls Varsity Invitational   Homestead High School
  Opponent: Cedarburg,Menomonee Falls,Milwaukee North,Vincent,DC Everest,Divine Savior Holy Angels,Manitowoc Lincoln,Kenosha Tremper,University School of Milwaukee,Wauwatosa West,Whitnall,Appleton West
Track 3:15 PM Track: Boys Varsity Invitational   Arrowhead High School (North Campus)
  Opponent: Nicolet,Whitefish Bay,Xavier,Ashwaubenon,Middleton,Milwaukee King H.S,Milwaukee Riverside,Fond du Lac,Kenosha Bradford,Kimberly,Oak Creek,Oconomowoc,Oshkosh West,South Milwaukee,Sun Prairie,Waunakee,Wausau West,Wauwatosa East,Wauwatosa West,Eau Claire Memorial,Rice Lake,Sheboygan North,Germantown,Dodgeville,Vincent,Arrowhead
May 7, 2018 - Mon
Homestead Happenings   AP Testing    
Golf 4:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Meet   Fire Ridge Golf Course
  Opponent: Nicolet,Port Washington,Whitefish Bay,Cedarburg,Slinger,West Bend East,West Bend West,Hartford Union,Grafton
Golf 4:00 PM Golf: Boys JV Meet   Hawthorne Hills Golf Course
  Opponent: Grafton,Nicolet,Whitefish Bay,Cedarburg,Slinger,West Bend East,West Bend West,Hartford Union,Port Washington
Softball 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,West Bend East West Bend East HS
Softball 4:30 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Away,West Bend East West Bend East HS
May 8, 2018 - Tue
Homestead Happenings   AP Testing    
Golf 12:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational   North Shore Country Club
  Opponent: Grafton,Nicolet,Whitefish Bay,Cedarburg,Menomonee Falls,Badger,Marquette,Brookfield Central,Brookfield East,Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,St. Mary's Springs,Sheboygan North,West Bend East,Germantown,Hartford Union
Track 3:30 PM Track: Boys Varsity Invitational   Menomonee Falls High School
  Opponent: Nicolet,Port Washington,Milwaukee Marshall,Brookfield Central,Brookfield East,Hamilton,Wisconsin Lutheran,Milwaukee Riverside,Milwaukee Vincent,Menomonee Falls
Softball 4:15 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Whitefish Bay River Barn Park, Mequon
Softball 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Whitefish Bay Homestead High School
Soccer 5:00 PM Soccer: Girls JV Game Away,Whitefish Bay Whitefish Bay High School
Soccer 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Away,Whitefish Bay Whitefish Bay High School
May 9, 2018 - Wed
Homestead Happenings   AP Testing    
Track 3:30 PM Track: Boys Varsity Invitational   Homestead High School
  Opponent: Grafton,Baraboo,North Fond du Lac,Algoma,Brookfield East,Clinton,Coleman,Columbus,DC Everest,Deerfield,Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,Fort Atkinson,Kettle Moraine Lutheran,Kimberly,Kohler,Madison West,Princeton,St. Mary's Springs,Sheboygan Falls,,Suring,Two Rivers,University School of Milwaukee,Wisconsin Lutheran,Chippewa Falls,Belmont,Arrowhead,Flambeau,Germantown,Alma/Pepin,Hartford Union,Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,Grantsburg,Laconia,Shoreland Lutheran
Tennis 4:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Brookfield East Homestead High School
Tennis 4:00 PM Tennis: Boys JV Match Brookfield East Homestead High School
May 10, 2018 - Thu
Homestead Happenings   AP Testing    
Golf   Golf: Boys JV Scramble Away,Grafton Fire Ridge Golf Course
Homestead Happenings 1:00 PM Parent / Principal Chat    
Tennis 3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Away,TBD TBD
Tennis 3:30 PM Tennis: Boys JV Match Away,TBD TBD
Tennis 3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Dual Meet Away,Nicolet Nicolet High School
Tennis 3:30 PM Tennis: Boys JV Dual Meet Away,Nicolet Nicolet High School
Track 4:00 PM Track: Girls JV Invite Grafton,Wisconsin Lutheran Homestead High School
Track 4:00 PM Track: Boys JV Invite Grafton,Wisconsin Lutheran Homestead High School
Softball 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Nicolet Nicolet High School
Softball 4:30 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Away,Nicolet Nicolet High School
Soccer 5:00 PM Soccer: Girls JV Game Nicolet Homestead High School
Soccer 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Nicolet Homestead High School
May 11, 2018 - Fri
Homestead Happenings   AP Testing    
Softball 3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Invitational   Sheboygan North High School
  Opponent: Port Washington,Fond du Lac,Green Bay East,Manitowoc Lincoln,Mukwonago,Sheboygan South,Waukesha North,West Bend East,Appleton West,Menasha,Verona Area,Sheboygan North
Track 4:00 PM Track: Girls Varsity Invitational   Cedarburg High School
  Opponent: Nicolet,Milwaukee Hamilton,Milwaukee King H.S,Milwaukee Pulaski,Milwaukee Riverside,Shorewood,West Bend West,Washington County Homeschool Association,Germantown,Pius XI,Cedarburg
Soccer 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Tournament Muskego,Brookfield East Brookfield East High School
May 12, 2018 - Sat
Softball 8:00 AM - 2:00 PM Softball: Girls JV Triangular Zion-Benton Township,Kenosha Bradford Bullen Middle School
Soccer 9:00 AM Soccer: Girls Varsity Tournament Away,Brookfield East Brookfield East High School
Softball 10:00 AM Softball: Girls Varsity Invitational   Sheboygan North High School
  Opponent: Port Washington,Fond du Lac,Green Bay East,Manitowoc Lincoln,Mukwonago,Sheboygan South,Waukesha North,West Bend East,Appleton West,Menasha,Verona Area,Sheboygan North
May 14, 2018 - Mon
Homestead Happenings   AP Testing    
Softball 4:15 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Cedarburg River Barn Park, Mequon
Softball 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Cedarburg Homestead High School
Homestead Happenings 6:00 PM Incoming Freshman Orientation    
May 15, 2018 - Tue
Homestead Happenings   AP Testing    
Baseball   Baseball: Varsity Practice Begins TBA Homestead High School
Golf 3:00 PM Golf: Boys JV Game Away,University School of Milwaukee Brown Deer Golf Course
Track 4:00 PM Track: Girls Varsity Conference Meet   West Bend East High School
  Opponent: Grafton,Nicolet,Port Washington,Whitefish Bay,Cedarburg,Slinger,West Bend West,Hartford Union,West Bend East
Track 4:00 PM Track: Boys Varsity Conference Meet   West Bend East High School
  Opponent: Grafton,Nicolet,Port Washington,Whitefish Bay,Cedarburg,Slinger,West Bend West,Hartford Union,West Bend East
Softball 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Hartford Union Hartford Union High School
Softball 4:30 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Away,Hartford Union Hartford Union High School
Soccer 5:00 PM Soccer: Girls JV Game Away,Cedarburg Cedarburg High School
Soccer 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Away,Cedarburg Cedarburg High School
May 16, 2018 - Wed
Homestead Happenings   AP Testing    
Golf 9:00 AM Golf: Boys Varsity Conference Meet   Washington County Golf Course
  Opponent: Grafton,Nicolet,Port Washington,Whitefish Bay,Cedarburg,Slinger,West Bend East,West Bend West,Hartford Union
Tennis 1:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Conference Tournament   TBD
  Opponent: Nicolet,Port Washington,Whitefish Bay,Cedarburg,Slinger,West Bend East,West Bend West,Hartford Union,Grafton
May 17, 2018 - Thu
Homestead Happenings   AP Testing    
Tennis 2:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Conference Tournament   TBD
  Opponent: Nicolet,Port Washington,Whitefish Bay,Cedarburg,Slinger,West Bend East,West Bend West,Hartford Union,Grafton
Track 4:00 PM Track: Girls JV Conference Meet Away,Port Washington Port Washington High School
Track 4:00 PM Track: Boys JV Conference Meet Away,West Bend West Bend East/West High School
Softball 4:15 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Slinger River Barn Park, Mequon
Softball 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Slinger Homestead High School
Soccer 5:00 PM Soccer: Girls JV Game Hartford Union Homestead High School
Soccer 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Hartford Union Homestead High School
May 18, 2018 - Fri
Homestead Happenings   AP Testing    
Tennis 1:00 PM - 6:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Tournament   Brookfield Central High School
  Opponent: Nicolet,Whitefish Bay,Xavier,Marquette,New Berlin Eisenhower,Bay Port,Brookfield Academy,Burlington Area School District,De Pere,Fond du Lac,Green Bay Southwest,Hamilton,Madison West,Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,Oconomowoc,Waukesha North,Waukesha South,Wauwatosa East,Eau Claire Memorial,West De Pere,Arrowhead,Oak Creek,Brookfield Central
Golf 2:30 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Meet Menomonee Falls,Brookfield Central,Hartford Union Erin Hills Golf Course
May 19, 2018 - Sat
Tennis 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Tournament   Brookfield Central High School
  Opponent: Nicolet,Whitefish Bay,Xavier,Marquette,New Berlin Eisenhower,Bay Port,Brookfield Academy,Burlington Area School District,De Pere,Fond du Lac,Green Bay Southwest,Hamilton,Madison West,Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,Oconomowoc,Waukesha North,Waukesha South,Wauwatosa East,Eau Claire Memorial,West De Pere,Arrowhead,Oak Creek,Brookfield Central
Tennis 9:00 AM Tennis: Boys JV Conference Tournament   Hartford Union and Slinger Courts
  Opponent: Grafton,Nicolet,Port Washington,Whitefish Bay,Cedarburg,Slinger,West Bend East,West Bend West,Hartford Union
May 21, 2018 - Mon
Tennis   Tennis: Boys Varsity Sub-Sectional Away,Oconomowoc  
Track 3:30 PM Track: Girls Varsity Regional TBA,TBA  
Track 3:30 PM Track: Boys Varsity Regional Away,TBA  
Softball 4:15 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Germantown River Barn Park, Mequon
Softball 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Germantown Homestead High School
Baseball 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Scrimmage Away,Pewaukee Pewaukee High School
Homestead Happenings 7:00 PM Awards Night    
May 22, 2018 - Tue
Golf 9:00 AM Golf: Boys Varsity Regional TBD River Club
Soccer 5:00 PM Soccer: Girls JV Game Away,Slinger Slinger High School
Soccer 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Away,Slinger Slinger High School
May 23, 2018 - Wed
Softball   Softball: Girls Varsity Regional TBA,TBA  
Tennis   Tennis: Boys Varsity Sectional Away,Waunakee Waunakee High School
Homestead Happenings 7:00 PM Orchestra Spring Benefit Concert    
May 24, 2018 - Thu
Track 4:00 PM Track: Girls Varsity Sectional TBA,Arrowhead Arrowhead High School
Track 4:00 PM Track: Boys Varsity Sectional Away,Arrowhead Arrowhead High School
Homestead Happenings 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Merit Award Ceremony    
May 25, 2018 - Fri
Softball   Softball: Girls Varsity Regional TBA,TBA  
May 26, 2018 - Sat
Baseball 11:00 AM Baseball: JV Doubleheader Away,Waukesha West Waukesha West High School
May 28, 2018 - Mon
District Happenings   NO SCHOOL    
Homestead Happenings   No School - Memorial Day    
May 29, 2018 - Tue
Softball   Softball: Girls Varsity Sectionals TBA,TBA  
Golf 9:00 AM Golf: Boys Varsity Sectionals Away,Hartford Union Hartford Country Club
Baseball 5:30 PM Baseball: JV Game Away,Cedarburg Cedarburg High School
Baseball 5:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Cedarburg Rennicke Field
May 30, 2018 - Wed
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: JV 2 Game Cedarburg Rennicke Field
Homestead Happenings 7:00 PM Annual Band benefit Concert    
May 31, 2018 - Thu
Soccer   Soccer: Girls Varsity Regional TBA,TBA  
Tennis   Tennis: Boys Varsity Individual State TBA,WIAA UW - Madison
Softball   Softball: Girls Varsity Sectionals TBA,TBA  
Baseball 5:30 PM Baseball: JV Game Away,Grafton  
Baseball 5:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Grafton Rennicke Field
Jun 1, 2018 - Fri
Tennis   Tennis: Boys Varsity Team State TBA,WIAA UW - Madison
Track   Track: Girls Varsity State TBA,WIAA UW LaCrosse
Track   Track: Boys Varsity State TBA,WIAA UW LaCrosse
Baseball 5:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,West Bend East Regner Park
Baseball 5:30 PM Baseball: JV Game West Bend East Rennicke Field
Jun 2, 2018 - Sat
Soccer   Soccer: Girls Varsity Regional TBA,TBA  
Homestead Happenings 7:00 PM Annual Choir Benefit Concert    
Jun 3, 2018 - Sun
Homestead Happenings   Senior Dinner    
Jun 4, 2018 - Mon
Golf   Golf: Boys Varsity State TBA,WIAA University Ridge Golf Course
Baseball 5:30 PM Baseball: JV Game Away,Kewaskum Kewaskum Kiwanis Community Park
Baseball 5:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Kewaskum Rennicke Field
Jun 5, 2018 - Tue
Baseball 5:30 PM Baseball: JV Game Nicolet Rennicke Field
Baseball 5:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Nicolet Stormonth Field
Jun 6, 2018 - Wed
Homestead Happenings   Final Exams    
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: JV 2 Game Grafton Rennicke Field
Jun 7, 2018 - Thu
District Happenings   Last Day Of School    
Homestead Happenings   Final Exams    
Soccer   Soccer: Girls Varsity Sectionals TBA,TBA  
Softball   Softball: Girls Varsity State Tournament TBA,WIAA Goodman Diamond, Madison
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: JV 2 Game Away,West Bend East West Bend East HS
Baseball 5:30 PM Baseball: JV Game Away,Port Washington Grady Park Saukville, WI
Baseball 5:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Port Washington Rennicke Field
Jun 8, 2018 - Fri
Homestead Happenings   Teacher In-service    
Homestead Happenings 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM Graduation Practice - Mandatory    
Jun 10, 2018 - Sun
Homestead Happenings 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM 2018 Graduation    
Jun 11, 2018 - Mon
Baseball 9:30 AM Baseball: JV 2 Game Kewaskum Rennicke Field
Baseball 5:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,West Bend West Regner Park
Baseball 5:30 PM Baseball: JV Game West Bend West Rennicke Field
Jun 12, 2018 - Tue
Baseball 9:30 AM Baseball: JV 2 Game Away,Nicolet Stormonth Field
Baseball 5:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Whitefish Bay Cahill Park
Baseball 5:30 PM Baseball: JV Game Whitefish Bay Rennicke Field
Jun 14, 2018 - Thu
Soccer   Soccer: Girls Varsity State TBA,WIAA Uihlein Soccer Park
Baseball 9:30 AM Baseball: JV 2 Game Port Washington Rennicke Field
Jun 16, 2018 - Sat
Baseball   Baseball: Varsity Tournament Kewaskum,Muskego,Franklin Franklin High School
Jun 18, 2018 - Mon
Baseball 9:30 AM Baseball: JV 2 Game Away,West Bend West West Bend West HS
Baseball 5:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Cedarburg Cedarburg High School
Baseball 5:30 PM Baseball: JV Game Cedarburg Rennicke Field
Jun 19, 2018 - Tue
Baseball 9:30 AM Baseball: JV 2 Game Away,Whitefish Bay Cahill Park
Baseball 5:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Grafton 9th Avenue Field
Baseball 5:30 PM Baseball: JV Game Grafton Rennicke Field
Jun 21, 2018 - Thu
Baseball 5:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game West Bend East Rennicke Field
Baseball 5:30 PM Baseball: JV Game Away,West Bend East West Bend East High School
Jun 25, 2018 - Mon
Baseball 9:30 AM Baseball: JV 2 Game Away,Cedarburg Cedarburg High School
Baseball 5:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Kewaskum Kewaskum Kiwanis Community Park
Baseball 5:30 PM Baseball: JV Game Kewaskum Rennicke Field
Jun 26, 2018 - Tue
Baseball 9:30 AM Baseball: JV 2 Game Away,Grafton 9th Avenue Field
Baseball 5:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Nicolet Rennicke Field
Baseball 5:30 PM Baseball: JV Game Away,Nicolet Stormonth Field
Jun 28, 2018 - Thu
Baseball 9:30 AM Baseball: JV 2 Game West Bend East Rennicke Field
Baseball 5:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Port Washington Port Washington High School
Baseball 5:30 PM Baseball: JV Game Port Washington Rennicke Field
Jun 30, 2018 - Sat
Baseball 1:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Plymouth Plymouth High School
Baseball 1:00 PM Baseball: JV Game Away,Plymouth Plymouth High School
Baseball 3:00 PM Baseball: JV 2 Game Away,Plymouth Plymouth High School